Skip to content

Empire desk · BNB Chain

Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls

Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls tracks Price Surges alerts on BNB Chain, measures how they played out, and links you to the Telegram channel that posts them first.

Reading the Price Surges lane

A Price Surges alert means a token's price jumped against its recent range.

A fast chart can come from real demand or from a few wallets trading with themselves. Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls uses Price Surges to find the move and the checks below to explain it.

Momentum alerts show that something is moving, not why. Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls reads Price Surges on BNB Chain as a question: who is driving the move, and can the pool absorb it?

First look: Divide 24-hour volume by liquidity. A very high ratio can mean churn between a few wallets. Look at how many distinct buyers joined during the move, not only the volume total.

Right now on BNB Chain

Loading live Price Surges alerts…

Screen: market cap at least $20.0K, liquidity at least $10.0K, top-10 wallets holding at most 40 %. Charts open on GMGN.

A ten-minute check

None of these needs a wallet connection.

  1. Search the contract in the Empire Telegram network to see other alerts on it.
  2. Look again after an hour, because early data on thin tokens shifts quickly.
  3. Test that you can sell a small amount before adding size.
  4. Look at what the creator address launched before and how those ended.
  5. Use an amount you can lose completely without stress.

Read next

Five reads that fit Price Surges alerts on BNB Chain, chosen by Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls.

Lane log

A sample from the Price Surges lane on BNB Chain, recorded by Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls on 2026-09-23. The live board above keeps updating; this log does not.

  • Luma printed at 15:08 UTC with a $22.5K market cap and $12.1K in the pool, 138 holders.
  • 永生果蝇 alerted at 14:53 UTC. Market cap $263.7K, liquidity $58.8K, +7.4 % over the prior hour, 3,980 holders.
  • 14:44 UTC · SI entered the lane at $79.0K; pool depth $27.9K, 922 holders.
  • KAL alerted at 13:40 UTC. Market cap $87.0K, liquidity $30.0K, -3.2 % over the prior hour, 681 holders.
  • GROKIFY alerted at 13:22 UTC. Market cap $37.8K, liquidity $21.4K, 332 holders.
  • 13:10 UTC · CYPH entered the lane at $21.6K; pool depth $10.9K, 6 holders.
  • TICKETS (13:06 UTC) — $23.9K cap against $11.7K liquidity, top 10 holding 20 %.

Recorded values, not live prices. Charts open on GMGN with the publisher's referral code.

Screening rule

Filters are a choice, not a truth. This is the choice Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls made for Price Surges alerts:

  • market cap at least $20.0K
  • liquidity at least $10.0K
  • top-10 wallets holding at most 40 %

In the 33 most recent lane alerts at build time (about 2 hours), 24 passed this screen. Median values for the passing alerts: cap $99.7K, liquidity $32.5K, holders 681. No alert in the sample had a pool smaller than 10 % of its cap. Median concentration in the lane: 24 % of supply in the top ten wallets.

Values measured on 2026-09-23 from the Empire feed. The screen is a filter, not a recommendation.

Get the alerts on Telegram

Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls does not post alerts itself; these Telegram routes do.

@empirebscpricesLive Price Surges alerts for BNB Chain, as they fire.
@empirebscvolumeA token printed volume far above its short-term baseline: the Volume channel.
Open BSC MainThe chain's main group, posting-restricted to Empire bots and admins.
Add HYPE Radar folderAdds a whole set of verified channels to Telegram in one tap.
@gmgnx_chatTalk to other members and the team.

Words on this page

Top-10 share
How concentrated supply is in the largest holders.
Dev wallet
The address that deployed the token; its holdings and sells matter.
Slippage
Price you lose to pool depth when a trade executes.
Boost
A fee paid to push a token up a screener's lists.

How these alerts played out

50 %dead in 24 h
231tokens measured
38 %2x in 24 h
17 %5x in 24 h

Measured window: 7 days, 231 tokens. 2x within a day: 38 %. 5x within a day: 17 %. Dead within a day: 50 %, usually after about 4.3 h. All BNB Chain topics together: 19 % reached 2x. The measured 2x rate is above the rest of BNB Chain with 95 % confidence for this window.

Source: Blackhat alert scoreboard, 7-day window of mature alerts (older than 24 h), updated 2026-09-23. Full scoreboard.

Network history

TokenChainFirst alert capTracked capMultipleReport
Freedom of MoneyBSC$16K$903K57x2026-09-10
SpaceXcoinBSC$34K$635K18x2026-08-17
FLORKBSC$70K$5100K73x2026-09-01
PONSBSC$20K$598K30x2026-09-10

Historic examples only. Each multiple compares the reported market cap with the first alert. Many other alerts in the same period lost value.

Before you ask

What is Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls?

It is one of the Empire's public desks. It watches Price Surges alerts on BNB Chain, prints them live and explains how to check each one.

How do I get these alerts on my phone?

Join the @empirebscprices channel on Telegram. It posts every Price Surges alert as it happens.

Is Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls financial advice?

No. The desk shows data and a checking method. It does not recommend buying or selling anything.

What does the chart link do?

It opens the token on GMGN. Chart links carry the publisher's referral code, so the network may earn a commission if you trade there.

Other desks on apptrojan.com

Luigi’s Sol, ETH & BSC Alpha Calls desk artwork